The GAA have revealed their revised schedule for the League games that fell victim to the weather this past weekend.
Saturday night will see the Division 1 meeting of Tyrone and Donegal at Healy Park where there'll be a 7pm throw-in.
At the same time in Division 2, Cavan welcome Down to Kingspan Breffni.
Dublin's Division 1 clash with Kerry will be played at Croke Park on Sunday with a 4pm start.
At 2pm, Mayo go to Newbridge to face Kildare, while at 12.30pm, Galway take on Monaghan in Salthill.
That game is part of a double-bill at Pearse Stadium where Galway's hurlers face their co-leaders in Division 1B, Limerick.
Elsewhere in Division 1B on Sunday, Laois face Dublin and Offaly take on Antrim.
Division 1A leaders Wexford go to Kilkenny on Sunday, Clare make the trip to Walsh Park for a meeting with Waterford and Tipperary face Cork at Semple Stadium.
All of the Division 1 hurling games will throw in at 2.30pm.
The knock-out stages of the Division 1 Hurling leagues will be delayed a week and scheduled as follows:
- Quarter finals will be played on March 17/18
- Semi-Finals will be played on March 24/25
- Hurling league Division 1 final will move to Saturday March 31
- Arrangements for Relegation play-offs and finals in the other Divisions in Hurling to be confirmed by the CCCC after their meeting on the March 12
Saturday March 10
Tyrone v Donegal, Healy Park, Omagh, 7pm.
Cavan v Down, Kingspan Breffni, 7pm
Wexford v Offaly, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm
Armagh v Derry, Athletic Grounds, Armagh, 7pm
Limerick v Waterford, Martinstown, Limerick, 7pm
Carlow v Wicklow, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm
London v Kildare, McGovern Park, Ruislip, 1.00pm
Sunday March 11
Galway v Monaghan, Pearse Stadium, Salthill 12.30pm
Kildare v Mayo, St Conleth’s Park, Newbridge, 2.00pm
Dublin v Kerry, Croke Park, 4.00pm
Tipperary v Louth, Semple Stadium, Thurles 12.30pm
Clare v Roscommon, Cusack Park Ennis, 2.00pm
Meath v Cork, Pairc Tailteann, Navan, 3.00pm
Sligo v Longford, Markievicz Park, 2.00pm.
Westmeath v Fermanagh, TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar, 3.00pm
London v Laois, McGovern Park, Ruislip, 1.00pm
Kilkenny v Wexford, Nowlan Park, 2.30pm
Tipperary v Cork, Semple Stadium, 2.30pm
Waterford v Clare, Walsh Park, Waterford, 2.30pm
Galway v Limerick, Pearse Stadium, Salthill, 2.30pm
Laois v Dublin, O'Moore Park, Portlaoise, 2.30pm
Offaly v Antrim, St. Brendan's Park, Birr, 2.30pm
Meath v Carlow, Pairc Tailteann, Navan, 1.00pm.
Westmeath v Kerry, TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar, 1.00pm.
Armagh v Donegal, Athletic Grounds, Armagh 2.30pm
Down v Mayo, Portaferry, 2.30pm
Wicklow v Derry, Joule Park, Aughrim, 2.30pm
Longford v Tyrone, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2.00pm
Monaghan v Louth, St. Mary's Park, 2.00pm
Roscommon v Warwickshire, Dr. Hyde Park, Roscommon, 2.00pm
Fermanagh v Sligo, Brewster Park, Enniskillen, 2.30pm
Leitrim v Cavan, Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada, Carrick On Shannon, 2.30pm.